History
Year  Record  Coach                     
2016 8-3 Brent Eckley District Finalist, Conf. Champions, #10 Final Rankings
2015 5-5 Brent Eckley Won 600th game in program history vs Sikeston
2014 10-2 Brent Eckley Lost 30-20 to Ladue in quarterfinal
2013 8-4 Brent Eckley Lost 42-39 to Webster Groves in quarterfinal
2012 7-3 Brent Eckley #1 District Seed, Earned 1st round bye
2011   2-8 Van Hitt
2010 3-7 Van Hitt
2009 1-9 Van Hitt Def. Cape Girardeau Central in meeting of 0-9 teams
2008 8-6 Van Hitt Lost 33-7 to Hazelwood East in semifinal
2007 11-1 Carl Gross Lost 25-14 to Waynesville in semifinal
2006 6-4 Carl Gross
2005 6-4 Carl Gross
2004 7-3 Carl Gross
2003 4-5 Carl Gross
2002 2-8 Carl Gross
2001 12-1 Carl Gross Lost 21-0 to Hazelwood East in semifinal
2000 9-1 Carl Gross
1999 9-2 Carl Gross Lost 49-7 to Mehlville in sectional
1998 4-6 Carl Gross
1997 11-1 Carl Gross Lost 31-10 to Parkway Central in quarterfinal
1996 8-2 Carl Gross Lost 36-6 to Mehville in sectional
1995 11-3 Carl Gross Lost 20-19 to Camdenton in state final
1994 12-2 Carl Gross Lost 12-6 to Excelsior Springs in state final
1993 4-6 Carl Gross
1992 3-7 Carl Gross
1991 5-6 Carl Gross Lost 35-14 to Hillsboro in sectional
1990 6-4 Carl Gross
1989 7-3 Carl Gross
1988 8-2 Paul Webber
1987 6-4 Paul Webber
1986 8-2 Paul Webber
1985 7-3 Paul Webber
1984 8-2 Paul Webber
1983 9-3 Paul Webber Lost 35-13 to Union in quarterfinal
1982 5-5 Paul Webber
1981 10-2 Paul Webber Lost 14-6 to Lutheran North in semifinal
1980 6-4 Paul Webber
1979 6-4 Paul Webber
1978 6-4 Paul Webber
1977 9-2 Paul Webber Lost 21-13 to Rock Bridge in quarterfinal
1976 6-4 Paul Webber
1975 9-1 Paul Webber
1974 4-5-1 Paul Webber
1973 6-4 Paul Webber
1972 9-1 Paul Webber
1971 4-5 Paul Webber
1970 3-6 Paul Webber
1969 1-8-1 Paul Webber
1968 5-5 Tony Carwhite
1967 5-5 Tony Carwhite
1966 4-6 Tony Carwhite
1965 2-6-1 Jim Lee
1964 5-3-1 Jim Lee
1963 2-7-1 Jim Lee
1962 3-4-3 Mel Guemmer
1961 4-5 Mel Guemmer
1960 5-4 Mel Guemmer
1959 9-1 Herb Marshall
1958 4-4 Herb Marshall
1957 2-5-1 Herb Marshall
1956 3-7 Herb Marshall
1955 1-9 George Coulter
1954 7-3 Ralph Harrison
1953 5-5 Walter Hicks
1952 7-2-1 Walter Hicks
1951 5-5 Walter Hicks
1950 2-7-1 Walter Hicks
1949 1-8-1 Walter Hicks
1948 1-7 Walter Hicks
1947 1-6-2 Gene Walker
1946 4-5 Gene Walker
1945 6-4 Mike Gibbons
1944 6-2-1 Mike Gibbons
1943 6-1-2 Mike Gibbons
1942 1-7 Mike Gibbons
1941 4-5 Mike Gibbons
1940 4-5 C.W. Hatfield
1939 3-6 Elmer Seehill
1938 6-2 Elmer Seehill
1937 7-0-1 Elmer Seehill
1936 7-2 Jim Millner
1935 10-0 Jim Millner Outscored opponents 307-0
1934 5-2-2 Jim Millner
1933 7-2-1 Jim Millner
1932 2-5-1 Wilbur Stalcup
1931 6-1-1 Jim Hedgee
1930 7-2 Jerry England
1929 2-2-1 Jerry England
1928 5-2-1 Jerry England
1927 6-1 William Crabtree
1926 9-1 William Crabtree
1925 6-1-2 John Kimbrell
1924 5-3-2 John Kimbrell
1923 4-4 John Kimbrell
1922 6-3-1 George Doyle
1921 3-0-2 George Doyle
1920 7-1-1 George Doyle
1919 7-1 George Doyle
1918 2-3-2 George Doyle
1917 2-4 George Doyle
1916 0-6 George Doyle
1915 3-3 George Doyle
1914 1-3 George Doyle
1913 0-4 George Doyle Played first game in Jackson-Central rivalry, lost 20-14
1912 2-3 George Doyle
1911 1-3 George Doyle
1910 3-1 Col. Loughridge
1909 5-1 Col. Loughridge
1908 6-2 Col. Loughridge
1907 3-1 James Watt
1906 1-2-1 James Watt
1905 3-2 James Watt
1904 0-2-1 James Watt
1903 2-2 James Watt
1902 5-1-1 James Watt
1901 1-2 James Watt
1900 5-0 James Watt
1899 2-1 James Watt
1898 1-1 William Maury
1897 1-2 William Maury
1896 2-0 William Maury
1895 1-0 William Maury Defeated Oak Ridge 16-5 in area's first high school football game

COACH'S CORNER

Jackson proudly honored our local heroes before the Cape Central game.  Great community!